Raul Neto
- Seasons
- 2015-16 to 2022-23
- Position
- G
- Height
- 6′2″
- Weight
- 180 lb
- Born
- May 19, 1992
- Draft
- 2013, round 2, pick 47
Career advanced
- PER
- 12.0
- True shooting
- .555
- Effective FG
- .521
- Usage rate
- 17.1
- Win shares
- 11.5
- WS per 48
- .082
- Box plus/minus
- -1.5
- VORP
- 0.8
- Best season, WS
- 2.8
- Best season, BPM
- -0.6
- MVP vote shares
- 0.00
- Finals appearances
- 0
League-leading seasons: 0 scoring, 0 rebounding, 0 assists, 0 steals, 0 blocks (per game, minimum 70% of team games).
Advanced by season
| Season | Team | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | OWS | DWS | WS | WS/48 | OBPM | DBPM | BPM | VORP | ORtg | DRtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015-16 | UTA | 23 | 81 | 1,499 | 10.2 | .530 | .507 | 17.2 | 0.2 | 1.6 | 1.8 | .058 | -2.3 | 0.3 | -2.0 | 0.0 | 99 | 106 |
| 2016-17 | UTA | 24 | 40 | 346 | 10.7 | .527 | .505 | 14.8 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 0.7 | .100 | -3.5 | 3.4 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 105 | 104 |
| 2017-18 | UTA | 25 | 41 | 498 | 11.9 | .550 | .520 | 18.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 0.9 | .086 | -1.6 | 0.2 | -1.4 | 0.1 | 105 | 108 |
| 2018-19 | UTA | 26 | 37 | 474 | 13.5 | .558 | .522 | 19.0 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.1 | .116 | -1.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 111 | 108 |
| 2019-20 | PHI | 27 | 54 | 668 | 12.7 | .567 | .532 | 18.7 | 0.5 | 0.6 | 1.2 | .083 | -1.2 | -0.6 | -1.8 | 0.0 | 109 | 111 |
| 2020-21 | WAS | 28 | 64 | 1,403 | 13.0 | .575 | .539 | 15.8 | 1.5 | 1.3 | 2.8 | .097 | -1.4 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.5 | 115 | 113 |
| 2021-22 | WAS | 29 | 70 | 1,372 | 12.4 | .538 | .502 | 18.4 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 1.5 | .053 | -2.5 | -0.5 | -2.9 | -0.4 | 108 | 116 |
| 2022-23 | CLE | 30 | 48 | 505 | 12.6 | .628 | .573 | 13.2 | 0.8 | 0.6 | 1.5 | .142 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -0.2 | 0.2 | 126 | 113 |
What these mean
- TS%
- True shooting: scoring efficiency counting twos, threes and free throws together.
- eFG%
- Effective field goal %: field goal % with threes weighted 1.5x.
- USG%
- Usage rate: share of team plays a player finished while on the floor (from 1977-78).
- PER
- Player efficiency rating: per-minute production, league average is 15.
- WS
- Win shares: wins a player produced, split into offense (OWS) and defense (DWS).
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes; about .100 is league average.
- BPM
- Box plus/minus: points per 100 possessions above an average player (from 1973-74).
- VORP
- Value over replacement player: BPM converted to total value over a bench-level player (from 1973-74).
- ORtg / DRtg
- Points produced and allowed per 100 possessions.
Estimated plus-minus (EPM) is a proprietary Dunks & Threes metric and isn't included.