Reggie Bullock
- Seasons
- 2013-14 to 2023-24
- Position
- G-F
- Height
- 6′6″
- Weight
- 205 lb
- Born
- Mar 16, 1991
- College
- UNC
- Draft
- 2013, round 1, pick 25
Career advanced
- PER
- 10.0
- True shooting
- .570
- Effective FG
- .554
- Usage rate
- 13.5
- Win shares
- 21.5
- WS per 48
- .082
- Box plus/minus
- -1.2
- VORP
- 2.6
- Best season, WS
- 4.6
- Best season, BPM
- 0.7
- MVP vote shares
- 0.00
- Finals appearances
- 0
League-leading seasons: 0 scoring, 0 rebounding, 0 assists, 0 steals, 0 blocks (per game, minimum 70% of team games).
Advanced by season
| Season | Team | Age | G | MP | PER | TS% | eFG% | USG% | OWS | DWS | WS | WS/48 | OBPM | DBPM | BPM | VORP | ORtg | DRtg |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013-14 | LAC | 22 | 43 | 395 | 6.7 | .460 | .446 | 15.4 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.2 | .019 | -2.5 | -0.9 | -3.3 | -0.1 | 93 | 108 |
| 2014-15 | 2+ teams | 23 | 36 | 338 | 6.2 | .466 | .450 | 10.9 | -0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | .019 | -3.2 | 0.0 | -3.2 | -0.1 | 88 | 106 |
| 2015-16 | DET | 24 | 37 | 429 | 12.0 | .583 | .551 | 11.4 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 1.2 | .134 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 125 | 107 |
| 2016-17 | DET | 25 | 31 | 467 | 11.7 | .538 | .531 | 13.4 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 1.0 | .101 | -1.0 | 1.3 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 112 | 108 |
| 2017-18 | DET | 26 | 62 | 1,732 | 13.6 | .615 | .603 | 15.7 | 2.8 | 1.4 | 4.2 | .117 | 0.7 | 0.0 | 0.7 | 1.2 | 118 | 110 |
| 2018-19 | 2+ teams | 27 | 63 | 1,879 | 10.5 | .563 | .537 | 15.8 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 3.1 | .078 | -0.7 | -0.4 | -1.1 | 0.4 | 111 | 113 |
| 2019-20 | NYK | 28 | 29 | 684 | 9.3 | .502 | .484 | 15.6 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.5 | .036 | -2.8 | -0.3 | -3.0 | -0.2 | 105 | 115 |
| 2020-21 | NYK | 29 | 65 | 1,949 | 11.1 | .606 | .587 | 14.4 | 2.3 | 2.3 | 4.6 | .114 | -0.9 | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.9 | 118 | 111 |
| 2021-22 | DAL | 30 | 68 | 1,902 | 9.2 | .558 | .542 | 13.3 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 3.2 | .080 | -1.4 | 0.0 | -1.4 | 0.3 | 111 | 112 |
| 2022-23 | DAL | 31 | 78 | 2,364 | 7.7 | .577 | .569 | 10.0 | 1.3 | 1.4 | 2.8 | .056 | -2.3 | -0.3 | -2.6 | -0.4 | 116 | 119 |
| 2023-24 | HOU | 32 | 44 | 417 | 7.7 | .582 | .579 | 9.4 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 0.6 | .072 | -2.9 | 0.5 | -2.4 | 0.0 | 112 | 114 |
What these mean
- TS%
- True shooting: scoring efficiency counting twos, threes and free throws together.
- eFG%
- Effective field goal %: field goal % with threes weighted 1.5x.
- USG%
- Usage rate: share of team plays a player finished while on the floor (from 1977-78).
- PER
- Player efficiency rating: per-minute production, league average is 15.
- WS
- Win shares: wins a player produced, split into offense (OWS) and defense (DWS).
- WS/48
- Win shares per 48 minutes; about .100 is league average.
- BPM
- Box plus/minus: points per 100 possessions above an average player (from 1973-74).
- VORP
- Value over replacement player: BPM converted to total value over a bench-level player (from 1973-74).
- ORtg / DRtg
- Points produced and allowed per 100 possessions.
Estimated plus-minus (EPM) is a proprietary Dunks & Threes metric and isn't included.